Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0972,546
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2862,042
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2822,039
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9181,813
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3258,281
AzulArgentina 13,5718,433
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1958,200
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7697,314
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,0597,494
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9497,425
AmberleyAustralia 13,7838,565
AgdamAzerbaijan 723449
AstaraAzerbaijan 970603
AimoresBrazil 10,9356,795
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1766,323
AltamiraBrazil 10,5206,537
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2606,997
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4517,116
ApodiBrazil 9,5895,958
AracajuBrazil 9,9536,185
AracuaiBrazil 10,8056,714
AragarcasBrazil 11,5097,152
AraxaBrazil 11,3827,073
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7556,062
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4395,866
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4075,845
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4224,612
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9514,319
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2493,262
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3765,205
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6265,361
AbecheChad 3,9552,458
AntofagastaChile 13,4908,383
AricaChile 13,1118,147
AltaiChina 3,5622,213
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1517,551
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0747,503
AraucaColombia 11,1246,912
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0786,262
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0216,227
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1746,322
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8161,128
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8441,146
AswanEgypt 2,4551,525
AsyutEgypt 2,1891,360
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8477,362
AsmaraEritrea 3,3092,056
AssabEritrea 3,5522,207
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0092,491
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6141,624
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,10410,007
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9036,154
AccraGhana 5,9243,681
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,318819
AthensGreece 1,6411,020
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6551,028
AasiaatGreenland 5,5763,465
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0613,145
AputiteqGreenland 4,7872,975
AkureyriIceland 4,1702,591
AgraIndia 3,8172,372
AhmedabadIndia 3,7502,330
AkolaIndia 4,2492,640
AllahabadIndia 4,2202,622
AmritsarIndia 3,2662,029
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0676,256
AbadanIran 1,7411,082
ArakIran 1,422883
AlbengaItaly 2,6001,616
AlgheroItaly 2,7021,679
AmendolaItaly 2,0831,295
AnconaItaly 2,1911,362
ArezzoItaly 2,3261,445
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2033,855
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1563,826
AbashiriJapan 7,5564,695
AburatsuJapan 7,6134,731
AikawaJapan 7,6184,734
AjiroJapan 7,8954,906
AkitaJapan 7,6154,732
AkuneJapan 7,4934,656
AomoriJapan 7,5774,708
AsahikawaJapan 7,4614,636
AsosanJapan 7,4944,657
AmmanJordan 1,512940
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8431,767
AinaziLatvia 1,8341,140
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6634,141
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7214,176
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1224,426
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4283,995
AtarMauritania 5,6213,493
AgalegaMauritius 6,3503,946
AcapulcoMexico 12,0947,515
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3142,681
AltaiMongolia 4,1972,608
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,6732,904
AgadirMorocco 4,6612,896
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7301,696
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0299,960
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,15410,038
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,20510,070
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,09810,003
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,15610,039
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,19310,063
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,0849,995
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,0749,989
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,0739,988
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,0739,988
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7657,311
AgadezNiger 4,3802,722
AsuncionParaguay 12,6237,844
ArequipaPeru 13,0578,114
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,8434,874
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,66310,976
AradRomania 1,543959
AjanRussia 6,3643,955
AldanRussia 5,5803,467
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 800497
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9531,835
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9404,313
AnadyrRussia 7,2384,498
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1711,349
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3679,549
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8922,419
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5732,220
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4932,171
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,7162,309
Abu HamedSudan 2,9201,815
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6472,266
AqiqSudan 2,9871,856
ArbaatSudan 2,8231,754
AromaSudan 3,2752,035
AtbaraSudan 3,1061,930
Abu KamalSyria 1,175730
AleppoSyria 1,033642
AranyaprathetThailand 6,6984,162
AtakpameTogo 5,6623,519
AdanaTurkey 1,014630
AfyonTurkey 1,116693
AnkaraTurkey 876545
AntalyaTurkey 1,253779
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,6171,005
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2462,017
AberporthUk 3,3952,110
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,3572,086
Aj-PetriUkraine 559347
Askanija NovaUkraine 585363
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5901,610
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5831,605
ArtigasUruguay 12,9018,017
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8966,150
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2005,717
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6846,018
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5426,551
Ada, MnUsa 8,9985,591
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9155,540
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5305,922
Akron, OhUsa 8,8845,521
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2716,382
Albany, GaUsa 9,8196,102
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3255,173
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1825,706
Albion, NeUsa 9,5255,919
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5436,551
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3295,797
Algona, IaUsa 9,2705,760
Alice, TxUsa 10,9046,776
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5905,338
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6956,025
Alma, MiUsa 8,8735,514
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6195,356
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9096,779
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3426,427
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3445,185
Amite, LaUsa 10,2806,388
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1715,077
Anderson, InUsa 9,1945,713
Anderson, ScUsa 9,4945,900
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6125,352
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9155,540
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8725,513
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,0826,265
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1576,311
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,4315,861
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7675,448
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7756,074
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6485,995
Athens, GaUsa 9,6065,969
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,6926,023
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,6445,371
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2195,108
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6425,992
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5855,956
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4545,875
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1045,657
Austin, TxUsa 10,6656,627
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,8601,156
AndizanUzbekistan 2,5701,597
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8086,716
AdenYemen 3,5942,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -