Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5271,570
BustAfghanistan 2,5051,557
BatnaAlgeria 3,0941,923
BecharAlgeria 4,0162,496
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1391,951
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0982,546
BiskraAlgeria 3,1941,985
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5632,214
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8439,224
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7269,151
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7439,161
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0418,725
ByrdAntarctica 16,0449,970
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8658,616
BarilocheArgentina 14,6619,110
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3318,284
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4228,340
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7998,575
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7356,671
BrestBelarus 1,503934
BrusselsBelgium 2,7861,731
Belize CityBelize 11,3907,078
BeninBenin 5,6943,538
BohiconBenin 5,6393,504
BermudaBermuda 8,6225,358
BageBrazil 12,7877,946
BambuiBrazil 11,3437,049
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2747,006
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8376,113
BarcelosBrazil 11,1846,950
BarraBrazil 10,4336,483
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1566,311
BarreirasBrazil 10,6586,623
BelémBrazil 10,0896,269
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1846,950
BelterraBrazil 10,6926,644
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3506,432
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3267,659
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6246,602
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1676,939
BrevesBrazil 10,2666,379
BurgasBulgaria 1,128701
BurundiBurundi 5,4973,416
BatouriCameroon 5,2023,233
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7224,799
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3895,835
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3034,538
Banff, AbCanada 9,0885,647
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2635,135
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6114,108
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1265,671
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5605,319
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2445,123
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,0365,615
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8135,476
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8495,499
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0363,751
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2995,779
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0784,398
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8995,530
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1304,431
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0203,120
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2382,633
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9359,281
BeijingChina 5,9673,708
BarranquillaColombia 11,0956,895
Benito SalasColombia 11,8007,333
BogotáColombia 11,5717,190
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8981,180
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8573,018
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4083,361
BaniDominican Republic 10,1606,314
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2206,351
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0726,259
BahariyaEgypt 2,1431,332
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9761,228
BiarritzFrance 3,3632,090
BordeauxFrance 3,2552,023
BrestFrance 3,4412,138
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,62210,329
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,62010,328
BitamGabon 5,5823,469
BanjulGambia 6,4343,998
BerlinGermany 2,1861,359
BrockenGermany 2,3561,464
BokeGuinea 6,5014,040
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4834,029
BudapestHungary 1,7181,067
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7041,059
BangaloreIndia 4,9513,077
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5032,798
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9213,058
BikanerIndia 3,4072,117
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,9965,591
BabolsarIran 1,334829
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3951,488
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,087676
Bandar LengehIran 2,3891,485
BirjandIran 2,0561,278
BushehrIran 1,9751,227
BaghdadIraq 1,334829
BasraIraq 1,7051,060
BelmulletIreland 3,7352,321
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6082,242
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0161,253
BergamoItaly 2,4411,517
BolognaItaly 2,3421,455
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3051,432
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1501,336
BrindisiItaly 1,9421,207
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8793,653
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0633,767
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6081,621
BeirutLebanon 1,332828
BenghaziLibya 2,3001,430
BirzaiLithuania 1,6901,050
BitolaMacedonia 1,6601,031
BlantyreMalawi 6,7744,210
BvumbweMalawi 6,7994,225
BintuluMalaysia 8,3415,183
BamakoMali 5,8583,640
Bko-SMali 5,8623,643
BougounMali 5,9223,680
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1673,211
BaitagMongolia 3,8562,396
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9652,464
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7972,981
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3903,350
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3743,339
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5282,814
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2593,268
BulganMongolia 4,6292,876
BhamawMyanmar 5,4973,416
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0879,996
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,19210,062
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,10310,006
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,22310,081
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,27610,114
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6097,214
BilmaNiger 3,9162,434
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8383,006
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4572,148
BergenNorway 2,9031,804
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9011,803
BjornoyaNorway 3,4592,150
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9311,821
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8711,784
BadinPakistan 3,3682,093
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2602,026
BalakotPakistan 2,9751,848
BarkhanPakistan 3,0071,869
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5927,204
BascoPhilippines 7,7134,793
BialystokPoland 1,583983
BejaPortugal 4,0882,541
BragancaPortugal 3,8262,378
BistritaRomania 1,301808
BucharestRomania 1,187738
BajkitRussia 3,9542,457
BarabinskRussia 2,8461,769
BarnaulRussia 3,1681,968
BerezovoRussia 2,5811,604
BiserRussia 1,9251,196
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1253,806
BogdarinRussia 5,0763,154
BogucanyRussia 4,0192,498
BomnakRussia 5,9633,705
BorRussia 3,6192,249
BorzjaRussia 5,4293,374
BratskRussia 4,3022,673
BelgradeSerbia 1,6221,008
BoSierra Leone 6,5204,052
BontheSierra Leone 6,6084,106
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8591,155
BerberaSomalia 3,8602,399
BusanSouth Korea 7,1934,470
BadajozSpain 3,9652,464
BarcelonaSpain 3,1641,966
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5642,215
BabanusaSudan 3,9512,455
BaselSwitzerland 2,5731,599
BernSwitzerland 2,5881,608
BangkokThailand 6,5464,067
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,5344,060
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1543,824
BizerteTunisia 2,7411,703
BalikesirTurkey 1,237769
BursaTurkey 1,120696
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,9351,202
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,5372,198
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4872,167
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4882,167
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,1981,987
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,2202,001
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,1001,927
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8536,744
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6206,600
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7835,458
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0074,354
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0084,355
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9466,180
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3386,424
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7806,077
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1455,683
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2325,115
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8536,744
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2815,768
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6346,608
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0735,017
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1245,049
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5264,677
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8824,898
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8325,488
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4895,897
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4875,274
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,8226,104
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6306,605
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1525,687
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,1575,690
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5475,933
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4495,871
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9656,192
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4495,250
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7616,687
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9166,162
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8136,098
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5135,290
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2045,098
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8705,512
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4685,884
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5215,917
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6186,598
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4205,232
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9206,164
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3315,799
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5055,285
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1085,660
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7006,028
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1346,297
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0826,886
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6115,972
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9586,810
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9915,587
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9725,575
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5685,325
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3426,426
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2085,722
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3585,815
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1485,063
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9736,198
BajsunUzbekistan 2,2851,420
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4256,478
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7716,693
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3384,560
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3534,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -