Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,4241,506
ChlefAlgeria 3,4592,150
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0411,890
CeresArgentina 13,2768,250
ChamicalArgentina 13,6418,477
ChepesArgentina 13,7298,531
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6359,094
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0768,125
CórdobaArgentina 13,5468,417
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5488,419
CorrientesArgentina 12,8657,994
CairnsAustralia 12,4647,746
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0108,706
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6796,636
CedunaAustralia 12,6507,861
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1978,201
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3367,666
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5098,395
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0437,484
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9938,695
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3067,647
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2173,242
CharnocksBarbados 9,7976,088
CotonouBenin 5,6943,538
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0456,863
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2807,009
CabroboBrazil 9,9356,174
CaceresBrazil 11,9457,423
CaetiteBrazil 10,6256,602
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5675,945
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0377,480
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1327,539
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5237,161
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8956,149
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4766,510
CaparaoBrazil 11,0756,882
CapinopolisBrazil 11,5157,156
CaratingaBrazil 11,0416,861
CaravelasBrazil 10,6626,626
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7336,670
CarolinaBrazil 10,4726,508
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,0087,462
CataguasesBrazil 11,2056,963
CatalaoBrazil 11,3537,055
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6567,243
CaxiasBrazil 9,9576,187
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,4197,717
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4065,845
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2606,997
ChapecoBrazil 12,3767,690
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,5587,183
CipoBrazil 10,0786,262
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6866,641
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0776,883
CordeiroBrazil 11,2316,979
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7436,676
CorumbaBrazil 12,1597,556
CoximBrazil 11,9027,396
CrateusBrazil 9,7726,072
CuiabaBrazil 11,7857,323
CuritibaBrazil 12,0007,457
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0655,633
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0294,368
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3775,827
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0003,729
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0843,781
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6864,155
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1604,449
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3195,791
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2125,724
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5954,098
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3315,798
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7984,846
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5024,662
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4544,632
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4504,630
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3375,802
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5294,678
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2474,503
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6564,758
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9744,334
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7724,829
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1914,468
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0113,736
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6375,367
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2115,102
Comox, BcCanada 9,3985,840
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4884,653
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9474,317
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9085,536
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2615,755
ChicoChile 14,9659,299
ChillanChile 14,4718,993
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5609,048
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7538,546
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0209,334
Curico-General FreireChile 14,3138,894
ChangchunChina 6,3643,955
ChangduChina 5,0343,128
ChangshaChina 6,4484,007
ChengduChina 5,5993,479
ChongqingChina 5,8763,651
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1826,949
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0651,283
CamagueyCuba 10,4016,463
CasablancaCuba 10,5216,538
ChebCzech Republic 2,2151,376
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3271,446
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0156,224
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1336,297
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0756,261
CanarEcuador 12,5287,785
CairoEgypt 1,8591,155
CaenFrance 3,1421,952
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0231,879
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9016,153
CocobeachGabon 5,7863,595
CologneGermany 2,6021,617
ChiosGreece 1,441896
CorfuGreece 1,8371,141
ConakryGuinea 6,5224,053
CatacamasHonduras 11,4877,138
CholutecaHonduras 11,7067,274
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1203,182
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0013,107
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0013,107
ChahbaharIran 2,8031,742
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6742,283
ClonesIreland 3,5532,208
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6342,258
CorkIreland 3,6642,277
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6652,277
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7011,679
CameriItaly 2,5231,568
CampobassoItaly 2,1661,346
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6191,628
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6721,660
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7261,694
Cape MeleItaly 2,5991,615
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1781,354
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3211,442
CerviaItaly 2,2711,412
CiampinoItaly 2,3201,442
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3961,489
Cisa PassItaly 2,4491,522
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3711,474
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2421,393
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3601,466
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0861,296
ChibaJapan 7,9214,922
ChichibuJapan 7,8234,861
ChichijimaJapan 8,7185,418
ChoshiJapan 7,9614,947
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,269789
ChilekaMalawi 6,7744,210
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6004,101
ChitipaMalawi 6,1313,810
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1806,947
ComitanMexico 11,7327,290
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0096,841
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4093,361
ChoirMongolia 5,0503,138
CasablancaMorocco 4,3162,682
ChindeMozambique 7,0844,402
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9683,709
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,13210,024
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,20910,072
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,20710,071
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,20110,067
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,11310,013
CondegaNicaragua 11,6557,242
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3343,936
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1234,426
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,9114,294
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0434,376
ChhorPakistan 3,3542,084
ChitralPakistan 2,7711,722
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,4107,712
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4737,751
CajamarcaPeru 12,8707,997
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7477,921
ChiclayoPeru 12,9428,043
ChimbotePeru 13,0358,100
CuzcoPeru 12,8727,999
CzestochowaPoland 1,7571,092
CoimbraPortugal 4,0252,501
CalafatRomania 1,444897
CeahlauRomania 1,191740
ClujRomania 1,370851
ConstantaRomania 990615
CraiovaRomania 1,364848
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5212,809
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2011,989
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6353,502
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9154,297
Cape UelenRussia 7,3764,583
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0054,353
CaraRussia 5,2603,269
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9931,238
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3353,937
ChitaRussia 5,1553,203
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1623,208
CokurdahRussia 5,9153,676
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6343,501
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0685,635
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5984,100
CaceresSpain 3,8982,423
CadizSpain 4,0422,512
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7322,319
CordobaSpain 3,8612,399
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6443,508
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,4984,038
ChanthaburiThailand 6,7524,196
Chiang MaiThailand 6,0363,751
Chiang RaiThailand 6,0183,740
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6074,106
ChumphonThailand 6,6974,161
CanakkaleTurkey 1,318819
CorumTurkey 704438
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,9621,219
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,2301,386
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,3222,064
CernovcyUkraine 1,218757
ChernigovUkraine 1,025637
CarrascoUruguay 13,1678,182
ColoniaUruguay 13,2708,246
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8146,099
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6245,980
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7625,445
Camden, ScUsa 9,4755,888
Canton, NyUsa 8,2025,097
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3895,834
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,0555,627
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6794,772
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4445,869
Casper, WyUsa 9,7276,044
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6706,009
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7725,451
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1875,709
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2285,735
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5175,914
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5185,915
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1195,667
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3635,818
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9715,575
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0825,644
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,6075,970
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0965,031
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1505,064
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3515,811
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9746,198
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8556,124
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1125,663
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1015,655
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4166,473
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9065,534
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7746,074
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,2155,726
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1985,716
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0785,641
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5045,906
Clark, SdUsa 9,2305,736
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9956,211
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5185,915
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2746,385
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8625,507
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1945,713
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6525,376
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9635,570
College Park, MdUsa 8,8155,478
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0906,270
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5945,962
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,4865,894
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2565,752
Columbus, InUsa 9,2855,770
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8916,146
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0395,617
Conception, MoUsa 9,6005,966
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7536,061
Conway, ArUsa 9,9476,181
Conway, ScUsa 9,3635,818
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3695,201
Corning, ArUsa 9,8056,093
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1795,082
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9036,775
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4336,483
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4685,262
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9396,176
Covington, LaUsa 10,2286,356
Covington, TnUsa 9,7586,064
Crete, NeUsa 9,5855,956
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4805,891
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,509938
CimbajUzbekistan 1,509938
CaracasVenezuela 10,5576,560
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4996,524
CoroVenezuela 10,6866,640
ChipataZambia 6,5654,080
ChomaZambia 7,0194,362
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2994,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -