Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6612,275
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3942,109
DavisAntarctica 12,9918,073
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4537,117
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9636,812
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4565,255
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7678,555
DhakaBangladesh 5,0223,121
D’UccleBelgium 2,7861,731
DiamantinaBrazil 11,0286,853
DiamantinoBrazil 11,7237,285
DouradosBrazil 12,1857,572
DoualaCameroon 5,4863,409
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8544,259
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6985,405
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6795,393
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4885,275
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9134,296
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2153,862
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7534,818
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5685,324
DuianChina 4,8022,984
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8581,155
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7232,313
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1436,303
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2346,360
DabaaEgypt 1,9031,182
DakhlaEgypt 2,4241,507
DijonFrance 2,7631,717
DresdenGermany 2,1301,324
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4122,742
DebrecenHungary 1,522946
DalatangiIceland 3,9592,460
DaltonganjIndia 4,4992,796
DarbhangaIndia 4,4852,787
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,0973,167
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,1043,171
DumkaIndia 4,7252,936
DwarkaIndia 3,5742,221
DezfulIran 1,549962
DublinIreland 3,4962,173
DecimomannuItaly 2,7041,680
DobbiacoItaly 2,2341,388
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1323,810
Deir-AllaJordan 1,497930
DagorettiKenya 5,1653,210
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,584984
DedzaMalawi 6,6304,120
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9093,050
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3313,312
DaweiMyanmar 6,3373,938
De BiltNetherlands 2,7301,696
De KooyNetherlands 2,7621,716
Den HelderNetherlands 2,7641,718
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,34210,155
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,16710,046
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,11010,011
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,13210,025
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7251,694
DalbandinPakistan 2,7181,689
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,9571,837
DirPakistan 2,8101,746
DroshPakistan 2,7841,730
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,9134,918
DohaQatar 2,3861,483
DorohoiRomania 1,174730
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7332,320
DudinkaRussia 3,6832,289
DzardzanRussia 5,1513,201
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2331,387
DakarSenegal 6,4043,979
DaruSierra Leone 6,4514,009
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3975,218
DamazinSudan 3,7472,328
DongolaSudan 3,0341,886
DamascusSyria 1,346837
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,345836
Deir EzzorSyria 1,078670
DusanbeTajikistan 2,3851,482
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7693,585
DjerbaTunisia 2,8791,789
DiyarbakirTurkey 793493
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3662,092
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,3752,098
DnepropetrovskUkraine 617383
DonetskUkraine 428266
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5381,577
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,5895,959
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0135,601
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3776,448
Danville, IlUsa 9,2895,772
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3735,824
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5175,914
David City, NeUsa 9,5655,944
Dayton, OhUsa 9,1135,663
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6576,001
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0196,226
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6946,645
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3365,801
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8976,772
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0455,621
Delphine, InUsa 9,1505,686
Denton, MdUsa 8,7625,445
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9986,213
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3965,839
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3246,416
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9735,576
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8625,507
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6235,980
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6906,021
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1945,713
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0226,228
Dover, DeUsa 8,7625,445
Dover, TnUsa 9,6606,003
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5116,532
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1875,709
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8305,487
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5225,917
Durham, NhUsa 8,1515,065
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6073,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -