Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6802,287
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1901,983
EsquelArgentina 14,7529,167
EzeizaArgentina 13,3508,296
East SaleAustralia 14,0278,717
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9447,422
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9457,422
EssendonAustralia 13,8408,600
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3877,076
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6147,838
EspinosaBrazil 10,7126,657
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2255,111
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8235,483
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7835,458
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7955,465
Edson, AbCanada 8,8515,500
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2625,755
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7304,804
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9775,578
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,0795,642
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7313,561
ErlianChina 5,4533,389
El CaranoColombia 11,6647,248
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1571,340
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2056,341
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,0296,232
El ArishEgypt 1,6711,039
El TorEgypt 1,9791,230
ErfurtGermany 2,3231,443
EssenGermany 2,6041,618
EsfahanIran 1,6601,031
EilatIsrael 1,7991,118
EsashiJapan 7,4604,636
EldoretKenya 4,9783,093
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,4882,789
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6062,862
EeldeNetherlands 2,6441,643
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,17610,052
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7677,312
EnuguNigeria 5,3713,337
EncarnacionParaguay 12,6367,852
EvoraPortugal 4,0642,525
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4914,034
EkimcanRussia 6,2843,905
Elat’MaRussia 1,109689
ElistaRussia 280174
ErbogacenRussia 4,5732,842
EssejRussia 4,2832,662
Ed DueimSudan 3,5442,202
El FasherSudan 3,7932,357
El GeneinaSudan 3,9222,437
El ObeidSudan 3,6852,290
El ShowakSudan 3,4372,136
En NahudSudan 3,7862,353
EdirneTurkey 1,231765
ErzincanTurkey 602374
ErzurumTurkey 560348
EskisehirTurkey 1,040647
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,359844
EntebbeUganda 5,0693,150
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,3102,057
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,2952,047
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6865,398
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7646,068
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7744,831
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3635,818
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8796,139
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,8686,753
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9815,581
Elko, NvUsa 10,2006,338
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8216,103
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5415,307
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3406,426
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0945,030
Erie, PaUsa 8,7185,417
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7396,052
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9876,206
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8936,148
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3646,441
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2035,719
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0306,233
Evansville, InUsa 9,4475,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -