Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,5991,615
FarahAfghanistan 2,2931,425
FormosaArgentina 12,7357,914
ForrestAustralia 12,1547,552
FrancistownBotswana 7,4904,654
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0325,612
FloraniaBrazil 9,5505,935
FlorestaBrazil 9,8836,142
FlorianoBrazil 10,0816,264
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,1097,525
FormosaBrazil 11,1026,899
FortalezaBrazil 9,5005,904
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,4117,712
FrancaBrazil 11,4957,143
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3875,212
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2005,096
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4235,234
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3745,204
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0945,651
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0414,997
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,0855,024
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6335,364
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3305,177
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6764,770
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6744,769
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4584,013
FayaChad 3,6262,253
FamagustaCyprus 1,255780
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,5701,597
FarafraEgypt 2,3101,435
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8543,638
FichtelbergGermany 2,1781,353
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4821,542
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6661,035
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7493,573
FaranahGuinea 6,2733,898
FalconaraItaly 2,2031,369
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3671,471
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0991,304
FonniItaly 2,6481,646
FrontoneItaly 2,2551,402
FrosinoneItaly 2,2691,410
FukauraJapan 7,5364,683
FukueJapan 7,3474,565
FukuiJapan 7,6264,739
FukuokaJapan 7,3954,596
FukushimaJapan 7,7844,837
FukuyamaJapan 7,5374,683
FushikiJapan 7,6294,741
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6681,658
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4124,606
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8084,852
FunchalMadeira 5,0973,167
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7916,084
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0832,537
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8211,753
FaroPortugal 4,1482,577
FerganaRussia 2,5401,578
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5704,082
FalunSweden 2,4111,498
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,9931,860
FeodosijaUkraine 451280
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7814,835
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3765,827
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1735,701
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0005,593
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9354,931
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0375,616
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5705,947
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2675,759
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1865,709
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9446,179
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,2755,764
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,8886,144
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,7976,088
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3096,406
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9845,583
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6876,641
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8165,478
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9595,567
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9216,165
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2705,760
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9126,159
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1686,318
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7946,086
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0246,229
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0645,632
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3806,450
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2325,116
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,3275,796
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4236,477
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8035,470
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,9035,532
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7236,664
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1325,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -