Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,7101,684
GhazniAfghanistan 2,6551,650
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4892,168
General PicoArgentina 13,7938,571
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2368,225
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0725,016
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2018,824
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0666,877
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7347,292
GrazAustria 1,9871,235
GancaAzerbaijan 641399
GoycayAzerbaijan 724450
GomelBelarus 1,110690
GrodnoBelarus 1,558968
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7496,058
GoianiaBrazil 11,3377,045
GoiasBrazil 11,3477,051
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9506,805
GrajauBrazil 10,2726,383
GuairaBrazil 12,2787,630
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5725,948
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6056,590
GarouaCameroon 4,7722,965
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7674,205
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0174,982
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4815,891
Golden, BcCanada 9,1045,657
Goose, NfCanada 6,8004,226
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5005,282
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7205,418
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6514,754
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2984,535
GanzhouChina 6,7814,214
GuangzhouChina 6,8504,257
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0436,241
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5657,808
GonderEthiopia 3,6252,253
GourdonFrance 3,1001,926
GrenobleFrance 2,7561,713
GeisenheimGermany 2,5311,573
GorlitzGermany 2,0491,273
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9882,478
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7917,327
GeorgetownGuyana 10,1956,335
GoaIndia 4,4852,787
GuwahatiIndia 4,9303,063
GelaItaly 2,4071,496
GenoaItaly 2,5351,575
GhediItaly 2,4021,492
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0171,254
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2301,386
GrossetoItaly 2,4091,497
GrottaglieItaly 1,9911,237
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5921,611
GuidoniaItaly 2,3021,430
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2633,892
GifuJapan 7,7114,791
GaoMali 4,9853,098
GuamMariana Islands 9,9946,211
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8737,378
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7487,301
GuaymasMexico 11,4277,101
GaluutMongolia 4,4662,775
GemertNetherlands 2,6931,674
GisborneNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,41810,202
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,9769,928
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,25410,100
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0559,977
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,34610,157
GayaNiger 5,1263,185
GardermoenNorway 2,6031,617
GeiloNorway 2,7601,715
GdanskPoland 1,9151,190
GalatiRomania 1,025637
Gor’KijRussia 1,264785
GorznyjRussia 415258
GridinoRussia 2,3571,465
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2932,668
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2358,225
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0861,918
GijonSpain 3,6742,283
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9812,474
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4842,165
GoteborgSweden 2,4381,515
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4471,521
GothenburgSweden 2,4371,515
GunnarnSweden 2,6461,644
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7031,680
GabesTunisia 2,9121,810
GafsaTunisia 2,9781,850
GiresunTurkey 504313
GoztepeTurkey 1,073667
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,417881
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,402871
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,3712,095
GajvoronUkraine 937582
GeniceskUkraine 508315
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9396,176
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7174,795
Galva, IlUsa 9,2745,763
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6276,604
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6245,980
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6245,980
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1875,709
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0295,611
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3295,176
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2096,344
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,1855,707
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9266,168
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7006,028
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9005,531
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4236,477
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6415,991
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1836,328
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9085,535
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2156,348
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9236,166
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3885,834
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8785,517
Greenfield, InUsa 9,1945,713
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9396,176
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,2315,736
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,4685,884
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0896,270
Greenville, OhUsa 9,1455,683
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8035,470
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3166,410
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,4615,879
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5215,917
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4425,867
Groton, CtUsa 8,3705,201
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0885,026
GuanareVenezuela 10,8896,766
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1156,907
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2106,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -