Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,1581,341
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3562,085
HuamboAngola 6,9154,297
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1656,938
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3258,902
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3158,896
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6397,854
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6513,512
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2555,130
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5984,722
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5784,709
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6105,350
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7994,225
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8595,505
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0645,011
Hope, BcCanada 9,3895,834
HaikouChina 6,8294,243
HailarChina 5,6913,536
HamiChina 4,1312,567
HetanChina 3,3352,072
HavanaCuba 10,5406,550
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0456,242
HigueyDominican Republic 10,0196,226
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2156,348
HelwanEgypt 1,8861,172
HurguadaEgypt 2,0901,298
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5732,220
HelsinkiFinland 2,0111,250
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0111,250
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,01610,574
HamburgGermany 2,4281,509
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,4281,509
HannoverGermany 2,4281,509
HelgolandGermany 2,5751,600
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,3151,439
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7221,070
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6883,534
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6367,852
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3907,699
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0232,500
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6202,871
HaifaIsrael 1,452902
HaboroJapan 7,3764,584
HachijojimaJapan 8,0865,025
HachinoheJapan 7,6464,751
HagiJapan 7,4104,605
HakodateJapan 7,5034,662
HamadaJapan 7,4224,612
HamamatsuJapan 7,8234,861
HikoneJapan 7,6844,775
HimejiJapan 7,6084,728
HiradoJapan 7,3514,568
HirooJapan 7,6264,739
HiroshimaJapan 7,4854,652
HitaJapan 7,4544,632
HitoyoshiJapan 7,5204,673
HunLibya 2,8261,756
HomboriMali 5,1793,218
HomalinMyanmar 5,2763,279
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,0893,784
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,18610,058
HighbankNew Zealand 16,14110,030
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0509,974
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0019,943
HororataNew Zealand 16,15910,041
HyderabadPakistan 3,2742,034
HuanucoPeru 12,9178,027
HelPoland 1,9131,188
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6984,162
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5501,585
HatangaRussia 4,3372,695
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6801,665
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2565,131
HailSaudi Arabia 1,9431,207
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7791,105
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9988,077
HaejuSouth Korea 6,7594,200
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7104,170
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7963,602
HalaibSudan 2,5641,593
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3392,075
HudeibaSudan 3,1211,939
HaparandaSweden 2,5341,574
HarnosandSweden 2,4541,525
HamaSyria 1,158720
HassakahSyria 944587
Hua HinThailand 6,5894,095
HakkariTurkey 854531
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1011,927
HersonUkraine 687427
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,174730
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7146,658
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1245,049
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5225,917
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7055,409
Hart, MiUsa 8,8285,486
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3315,177
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4365,864
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7656,068
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Hays, KsUsa 9,8616,128
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5836,576
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7226,042
Helena, MtUsa 9,4965,901
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5265,298
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1325,674
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4405,866
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2506,370
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8686,132
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9276,169
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2665,758
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,6215,357
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4295,859
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9635,570
Holly, CoUsa 10,0756,261
Homer, AkUsa 8,3255,173
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2305,736
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,5555,937
Horton, KsUsa 9,6556,000
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6065,969
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,0675,634
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7345,428
Houma, LaUsa 10,3976,461
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5896,580
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1685,697
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7236,042
Huron, SdUsa 9,2995,778
HanoiVietnam 6,4093,982
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2454,502
HarareZimbabwe 7,0674,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -