Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3522,083
In SalahAlgeria 3,9392,448
InnsbruckAustria 2,2941,426
IbiriteBrazil 11,1996,959
IguatuBrazil 9,7616,066
IlheusBrazil 10,4156,472
ImperatrizBrazil 10,3346,421
IndaialBrazil 12,1067,523
IpameriBrazil 11,3347,043
IraiBrazil 12,4277,722
IreceBrazil 10,3506,432
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3406,425
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,0046,838
ItaitubaBrazil 10,9016,774
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9416,799
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1306,916
ItapevaBrazil 11,8627,371
ItirucuBrazil 10,3686,443
ItuacuBrazil 10,5066,529
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1237,534
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9654,328
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2324,494
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4114,605
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4584,013
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0563,764
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,2608,240
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,74010,402
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1469,412
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0566,249
IzobambaEcuador 12,3177,654
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7771,105
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7927,328
IoanninaGreece 1,7631,096
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4883,410
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3752,719
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9982,484
IranshahrIran 2,6331,636
IstranaItaly 2,2571,402
IidaJapan 7,7744,831
IizukaJapan 7,4144,607
IrakoJapan 7,7904,841
IriomotejimaJapan 7,5604,698
IrozakiJapan 7,9124,916
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5984,721
IshinomakiJapan 7,7884,839
IwamizawaJapan 7,4654,639
IzuharaJapan 7,2754,521
IrbidJordan 1,455904
IfraneMorocco 4,1232,562
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9899,936
IlorinNigeria 5,3613,331
InchonNorth Korea 6,8614,263
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8672,403
IslamabadPakistan 3,0031,866
IquitosPeru 12,2077,585
IloiloPhilippines 8,4965,280
IasiRomania 1,067663
IcaRussia 7,2634,513
IlirnejRussia 6,7614,201
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5264,055
IrkutskRussia 4,5642,836
Ivdel’Russia 2,1581,341
IbizaSpain 3,3222,064
IspartaTurkey 1,192741
IstanbulTurkey 1,075668
IzmirTurkey 1,365848
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,340833
IzmailUkraine 962598
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7736,073
Independence, KsUsa 9,9346,173
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2325,116
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2315,736
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4625,880
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7135,414
Inverness, FlUsa 9,9776,200
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2845,769
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7345,428
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4965,279
IsokaZambia 6,1863,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -