Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,6151,625
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7511,710
JuninArgentina 13,5098,395
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8837,385
JacobinaBrazil 10,2346,360
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5175,914
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4815,891
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1806,947
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2837,011
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7985,467
JiuquanChina 4,6492,889
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8167,342
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1116,283
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2606,376
JoensuuFinland 2,0981,304
JokioinenFinland 2,1061,308
JyvskylFinland 2,1741,351
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4903,411
JulianehbGreenland 5,6353,502
JagdalpurIndia 4,7362,943
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6405,369
JerusalemIsrael 1,545960
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7037,273
JosNigeria 4,9713,089
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9122,431
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9032,425
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0401,889
JhelumPakistan 3,0931,922
JiwaniPakistan 2,8901,796
JuliacaPeru 12,8808,004
JakutskRussia 5,6463,509
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 355221
JenisejskRussia 3,7142,308
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6504,754
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2504,505
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2565,130
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5951,613
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1261,942
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0174,982
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,0122,493
JubaSudan 4,5562,831
JokkmokkSweden 2,7151,687
JönköpingSweden 2,3251,445
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3281,447
JendoubaTunisia 2,8601,777
JerbaTunisia 2,8631,779
JerseyUk 3,2672,030
JaltaUkraine 552343
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1086,281
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7366,050
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,8286,107
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3825,830
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8065,472
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5165,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -