Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6491,646
KandaharAfghanistan 2,6121,623
KhostAfghanistan 2,7811,728
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5001,553
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7999,196
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6827,259
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0751,289
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 641399
KandiBenin 5,2263,248
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2285,734
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1835,085
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1845,086
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2915,774
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6325,364
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3505,189
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2764,521
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3154,545
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8534,259
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0955,030
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9261,818
KashiChina 2,9121,810
KunmingChina 5,8753,651
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0543,762
KhargaEgypt 2,3691,472
KosseirEgypt 2,1841,357
KajaaniFinland 2,3031,431
KuopioFinland 2,1671,347
KuusamoFinland 2,4421,517
KarlsruheGermany 2,5011,554
KasselGermany 2,4311,511
KonstanzGermany 2,4521,524
KumasiGhana 5,9183,677
KalamataGreece 1,8221,132
KerkiraGreece 1,8371,141
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8021,120
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5713,462
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3752,719
KankanGuinea 6,1383,814
KindiaGuinea 6,4273,994
KissidougouGuinea 6,2753,900
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4767,753
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9694,331
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9704,331
KeszthelyHungary 1,8521,151
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1602,585
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9363,067
KotaIndia 3,8082,367
KozhikodeIndia 4,9913,102
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2206,351
KermanIran 2,1441,333
KermanshahIran 1,289801
Khoram AbadIran 1,424885
KilkennyIreland 3,5742,221
KingstonJamaica 10,6286,604
KagoshimaJapan 7,5524,693
KanazawaJapan 7,6154,732
KaruizawaJapan 7,7624,823
KatsuuraJapan 7,9694,952
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8394,871
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3884,591
KobeJapan 7,6564,757
KochiJapan 7,6224,736
KofuJapan 7,8124,855
KumagayaJapan 7,8324,867
KumamotoJapan 7,4744,644
KumejimaJapan 7,6534,755
KureJapan 7,5034,663
KushiroJapan 7,6394,747
KutchanJapan 7,4244,614
KyotoJapan 7,6684,765
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1251,942
KitaleKenya 4,9263,061
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8541,152
KufraLibya 2,8131,748
KaunasLithuania 1,6481,024
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8451,146
KybartaiLithuania 1,6891,050
KarongaMalawi 6,1513,823
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2814,524
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3595,194
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,4764,646
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,4094,604
KuantanMalaysia 7,5464,689
KuchingMalaysia 8,2715,140
KayesMali 5,9663,707
KeniebaMali 6,0783,777
KidalMali 4,7072,925
KitaMali 5,9293,685
KoutiaMali 5,6953,539
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0137,465
KisinevMoldova 963598
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7033,544
KhatgalMongolia 4,3412,697
KhovdMongolia 3,8072,366
KhujirtMongolia 4,6462,887
KhutagMongolia 4,5492,827
KenitraMorocco 4,1892,603
KalewaMyanmar 5,3473,322
KathaMyanmar 5,4363,378
KawthaungMyanmar 6,6944,160
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5693,460
KengtungMyanmar 5,8993,666
KhamtiMyanmar 5,2583,268
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2875,150
KathmanduNepal 4,3362,695
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1928,819
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,24710,096
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,29310,125
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,30510,132
KarioiNew Zealand 16,26110,105
KawerauNew Zealand 16,28910,122
KopuaNew Zealand 16,34710,158
KanoNigeria 4,7902,977
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0024,351
KarasjokNorway 2,8601,777
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9851,855
KristiansandNorway 2,6781,664
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9081,807
KhasabOman 2,4861,545
KarachiPakistan 3,2292,007
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2302,007
KhanpurPakistan 3,1691,969
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9531,835
KororPalau 9,6956,025
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6621,033
KlodzkoPoland 1,9211,194
KoszalinPoland 2,0551,277
KrakowPoland 1,6911,051
KalakanRussia 5,2423,258
KaliningradRussia 1,8181,130
KamenskoeRussia 7,1104,418
KandalaksaRussia 2,5201,566
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6351,638
KazanRussia 1,325823
KemRussia 2,2561,402
KerchRussia 371231
KhabarovskRussia 6,6954,160
KirenskRussia 4,6462,887
KirovRussia 1,6251,010
KljuciRussia 7,4294,617
KolpasevRussia 3,1751,973
KorfRussia 7,2874,528
KostromaRussia 1,418881
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3663,334
KotlasRussia 1,8441,146
KrasnodarRussia 15596
KrasnojarskRussia 1,581982
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7381,080
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7602,337
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0182,497
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,147713
KurganRussia 2,0681,285
KurskRussia 838521
KyraRussia 5,1693,212
KigaliRwanda 5,3323,314
KoldaSenegal 6,3563,950
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3683,957
KosiceSlovakia 1,560970
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3695,201
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8284,243
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6253,495
KadugliSudan 3,9322,444
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0621,903
KassalaSudan 3,3122,058
KhartoumSudan 3,3652,091
KostiSudan 3,6272,254
KalmarSweden 2,1491,335
KaresuandoSweden 2,8181,751
KarlstadSweden 2,4521,523
KristianstadSweden 2,2461,396
KamishliSyria 882548
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4444,004
Khlong YaiThailand 6,8764,273
Khon KaenThailand 6,5074,044
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,6084,106
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5674,081
KairouanTunisia 2,8051,743
KahramanmarasTurkey 892554
KarsTurkey 518322
KastamonuTurkey 717446
KayseriTurkey 837520
KonyaTurkey 1,056656
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,477918
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,0931,301
KinlossUk 3,3322,071
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 669415
KievUkraine 992616
KirillovkaUkraine 452281
KirovogradUkraine 784487
KlepininoUkraine 546339
KomissarovkaUkraine 670417
Kovel’Ukraine 1,399869
Krovoj RogUkraine 693431
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9655,571
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3695,822
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6596,002
Keene, NhUsa 8,2065,099
Kenton, OhUsa 9,0055,596
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2136,347
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,3616,439
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8436,116
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3735,203
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1176,287
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2195,729
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1706,320
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4735,886
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5235,296
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4144,607
KabompoZambia 6,7344,185
KabweZambia 6,7314,183
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7254,179
KafirondaZambia 6,5364,061
KaomaZambia 6,8494,256
KasamaZambia 6,2193,865
KasempaZambia 6,6874,155
KawambwaZambia 6,2103,859
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9724,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -