Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1611,965
LuandaAngola 6,6054,105
LuenaAngola 6,6634,140
La PlataArgentina 13,3148,273
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,0138,087
La RiojaArgentina 13,6168,461
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6658,492
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,1609,421
Las LomitasArgentina 12,8097,960
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2328,844
LavertonAustralia 13,8378,598
LearmonthAustralia 10,4926,520
LongreachAustralia 12,8327,974
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8327,974
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5379,033
Low HeadAustralia 14,1738,807
LinzAustria 2,0781,291
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2382,012
LerwickUk 3,2392,013
La PazBolivia 12,8057,957
LavrasBrazil 11,3647,062
LencoisBrazil 10,4146,471
LinharesBrazil 10,8556,745
LondrinaBrazil 11,9937,453
LomBulgaria 1,422884
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4405,245
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4155,229
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2184,485
Langara, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1885,709
London, OnCanada 8,6835,396
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3213,928
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1575,069
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2975,778
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2793,280
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,9928,695
LanzhouChina 5,2623,270
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6542,892
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3457,050
LimonCosta Rica 11,7407,295
LarnacaCyprus 1,292803
LimassolCyprus 1,336830
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4474,006
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0503,760
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6041,618
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0576,249
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0946,273
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1006,277
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0686,256
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3447,671
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6717,874
LuxorEgypt 2,2761,414
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8087,337
Laucala BayFiji 15,0789,369
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9761,228
Le MansFrance 3,1141,935
LilleFrance 2,8741,786
LyonFrance 2,8041,742
LambarnGabon 5,9233,680
LastourvilleGabon 5,8133,612
LibrevilleGabon 5,8493,635
LeipzigGermany 2,2281,385
LindenbergGermany 2,1261,321
LamiaGreece 1,6821,045
LarissaGreece 1,6441,022
LemnosGreece 1,431889
LimnosGreece 1,417880
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6926,023
LabeGuinea 6,2823,903
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2847,633
La CeibaHonduras 11,4697,127
La MesaHonduras 11,5597,183
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3152,060
LudhianaIndia 3,3982,112
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6211,629
LatinaItaly 2,3041,432
LatronicoItaly 2,1181,316
LecceItaly 1,9461,209
LodwarKenya 4,6862,912
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2003,853
LiepajaLatvia 1,8931,177
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7771,104
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,6571,651
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6921,052
LabuanMalaysia 8,3465,186
LuqaMalta 2,4581,528
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7886,082
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7947,329
LashioMyanmar 5,6353,502
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,11810,016
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9949,939
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,29510,126
LincolnNew Zealand 16,20110,067
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,29210,124
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,29210,124
LagosNigeria 5,6133,488
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8191,752
LillehammerNorway 2,6761,663
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2312,008
La VictoriaParaguay 12,4297,724
LimaPeru 13,1578,176
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4025,221
LisbonPortugal 4,1532,581
LeninbadRussia 2,3881,484
LevsiRussia 2,3091,435
LungiSierra Leone 6,5704,082
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0671,285
LanzaroteSpain 5,0703,151
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4612,151
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4991,553
LuganoSwitzerland 2,4921,549
LatakiaSyria 1,144711
LampangThailand 6,1153,800
LoeiThailand 6,3503,946
Lop BuriThailand 6,4674,019
LomeTogo 5,7823,593
LeemingUk 3,1851,979
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2382,012
London, EnglandUk 3,1081,932
London-GatwickUk 3,1021,928
LynehamUk 3,2242,003
L’VovUkraine 1,395867
LjubasevkaUkraine 890553
LozovajaUkraine 568353
LubnyUkraine 825513
LuckUkraine 1,324823
LuganskUkraine 423263
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0735,638
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4036,465
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4716,507
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9456,180
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2085,100
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9546,186
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7516,059
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6116,594
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1465,683
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8056,093
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8375,492
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8676,131
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0176,846
Larned, KsUsa 9,9606,189
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1126,284
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6916,643
Laurel, MdUsa 8,8175,479
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6976,026
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1515,065
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3505,810
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7076,032
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6555,999
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8865,522
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4395,865
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3515,811
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7036,029
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1085,660
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6325,985
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0154,980
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6555,999
Lexington, VaUsa 9,0555,627
Libby, MtUsa 9,3875,833
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5895,959
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8715,513
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1325,675
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9846,204
Llano, TxUsa 10,6536,620
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8086,095
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0076,840
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9846,825
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0006,835
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5706,569
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1325,674
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3475,808
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9906,208
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6345,987
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3295,176
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5066,528
Luling, TxUsa 10,7236,664
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6786,014
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,0825,643
LivingstoneZambia 7,1534,445
LundaziZambia 6,4183,988
LusakaZambia 6,8374,249
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8264,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -