Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,2281,385
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,3661,471
MilianaAlgeria 3,3842,103
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3034,538
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6839,746
Malarg EArgentina 14,2208,836
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,4889,003
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4848,379
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,4808,377
MendozaArgentina 14,0028,701
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,9938,696
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,9778,064
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0518,110
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5799,681
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8056,715
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1546,931
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8318,595
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8508,606
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4108,333
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5418,414
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2587,617
MuharraqBahrain 2,2491,397
MinskBelarus 1,388863
MogilevBelarus 1,274791
MaunBotswana 7,4444,626
MacapaBrazil 10,1756,323
MacauBrazil 9,4565,876
MaceioBrazil 9,7516,059
MachadoBrazil 11,4667,125
ManausBrazil 11,1286,915
MarabaBrazil 10,4496,493
MaringaBrazil 12,0547,490
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,5746,571
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7166,659
Monte SantoBrazil 10,0856,267
MonteiroBrazil 9,7116,035
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9296,791
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5885,958
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2946,397
MamfeCameroon 5,3443,321
MarouaCameroon 4,6172,869
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6704,145
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1445,061
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1945,714
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9364,932
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1585,691
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,1065,659
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4145,850
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5534,693
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,5564,695
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0765,019
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0985,032
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9395,555
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9394,933
Morden, MbCanada 8,8225,482
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4235,234
MoundouChad 4,7102,927
MatecanaColombia 11,6777,256
MoroniComoros 6,3073,919
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8021,120
MarstalDenmark 2,4241,506
Melville HallDominica 9,7356,049
MichesDominican Republic 10,0126,222
MocaDominican Republic 10,0816,264
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1216,289
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,1166,286
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0796,263
MilagroEcuador 12,5407,793
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9391,205
MinyaEgypt 2,0921,300
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5623,456
MassawaEritrea 3,2692,032
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,6222,250
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1911,362
MarseilleFrance 2,8431,767
MontpellierFrance 2,9351,824
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,1256,292
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,55910,912
MakokouGabon 5,6653,520
MayumbaGabon 6,1713,835
MitzicGabon 5,7093,547
MkamboGabon 5,5693,461
MoandaGabon 5,8533,637
MouilaGabon 5,9983,727
MagdeburgGermany 2,2951,426
MunichGermany 2,2531,400
MünsterGermany 2,5631,592
MethoniGreece 1,8601,156
MilosGreece 1,6711,039
MitiliniGreece 1,365848
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,366849
MacentaGuinea 6,3073,919
MamouGuinea 6,3433,942
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9906,830
MiskolcHungary 1,592990
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,7862,974
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,7762,346
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,1182,559
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9113,052
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,3965,839
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,3086,405
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2284,492
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3997,084
MashhadIran 1,8321,139
Malin HeadIreland 3,5562,210
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4611,529
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0351,265
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2451,395
MilanItaly 2,4781,540
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5171,564
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,4111,498
ManIvory Coast 6,2643,892
MaebashiJapan 7,7924,842
MaizuruJapan 7,6084,728
MakurazakiJapan 7,5554,695
MatsueJapan 7,4524,631
MatsumotoJapan 7,7304,804
MatsuyamaJapan 7,5474,690
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,0214,985
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7526,060
MishimaJapan 7,8794,896
MitoJapan 7,8874,901
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9934,967
MiyakoJapan 7,7394,809
MiyakojimaJapan 7,6494,753
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5784,709
MiyazakiJapan 7,5874,715
MombetsuJapan 7,4764,646
MoriokaJapan 7,6854,775
MuroranJapan 7,4814,649
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6884,778
MutsuJapan 7,5714,705
Ma’AnJordan 1,7121,064
MafraqJordan 1,464910
MombasaKenya 5,4503,387
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,1093,175
MaseruLesotho 8,3775,205
MonroviaLiberia 6,5614,077
MisratahLibya 2,6481,646
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7654,204
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0154,359
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3964,596
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2654,514
MakhangaMalawi 6,8654,266
MangochiMalawi 6,6334,122
MwmosaMalawi 6,8134,234
MzimbaMalawi 6,3683,957
MzuzuMalawi 6,3163,925
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5994,722
MersingMalaysia 7,7014,786
MiriMalaysia 8,3245,173
MaleMaldives 5,5233,432
MenakaMali 4,8613,021
MoptiMali 5,4193,368
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3997,705
MazatlanMexico 11,7477,300
MeridaMexico 11,1516,930
Mexico CityMexico 11,8067,336
MonterreyMexico 11,2406,984
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8737,378
MaantyMongolia 4,9613,083
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9443,072
MatadMongolia 5,5273,434
MurenMongolia 4,3662,713
MarrakechMorocco 4,4632,773
MeknesMorocco 4,1292,566
MideltMorocco 4,1382,571
MaputoMozambique 7,9314,929
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6644,141
MandalayMyanmar 5,5753,464
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,6393,504
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,4984,038
MindatMyanmar 5,4523,388
MonywaMyanmar 5,4913,412
MyeikMyanmar 6,4984,038
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,4363,378
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,6861,669
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,09210,000
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,13510,026
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8969,878
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,31710,139
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,15510,039
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,19910,066
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0249,958
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,21710,077
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7597,307
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7697,314
MagariaNiger 4,6802,908
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4762,781
MaradiNiger 4,7502,952
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5452,824
MakurdiNigeria 5,1943,228
MinnaNigeria 5,1363,192
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,0234,364
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8681,782
MajisOman 2,6761,663
MasirahOman 3,1571,962
Muscat  Oman 2,8411,766
MultanPakistan 3,1091,932
MurreePakistan 3,0061,868
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5707,190
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,6187,841
MoyobambaPeru 12,6667,871
MactanPhilippines 8,6395,369
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0775,019
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9312,443
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5963,478
MagadanRussia 6,7544,197
MahackalaRussia 556346
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1061,930
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1071,931
MarkovoRussia 7,0524,382
MinusinskRussia 3,7052,302
MogocaRussia 5,4783,404
MoscowRussia 1,231765
MurmanskRussia 2,7051,681
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2761,414
MatamSenegal 6,0083,734
MogadishuSomalia 4,7942,979
MadridSpain 3,6372,260
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6492,267
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0551,898
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8932,419
MelillaSpain 3,8482,391
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,5462,203
MalakalSudan 4,0432,513
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9944,968
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,6391,640
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,9193,678
Mae SariangThailand 6,0003,729
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,1603,828
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,6524,134
MalatyaTurkey 771479
MersinTurkey 1,060659
MuglaTurkey 1,371852
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,2352,010
ManstonUk 2,9951,861
MeloUruguay 12,8657,994
MercedesUruguay 13,2128,210
MontevideoUruguay 13,1828,191
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7376,051
Madison, FlUsa 9,8546,124
Madison, InUsa 9,2365,739
Madison, NeUsa 9,4875,895
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0585,629
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7816,078
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8955,528
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6335,986
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1495,685
Marion, InUsa 9,1025,656
Marion, NcUsa 9,3515,811
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6665,385
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2946,397
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,8715,513
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9214,922
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,0185,604
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3276,417
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4925,898
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,5775,951
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8696,133
Medford, WiUsa 8,9145,540
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2665,758
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8476,119
Mena, ArUsa 10,0406,239
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,0406,239
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4756,509
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5675,945
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,1726,321
Midland, TxUsa 10,6926,644
Milan, MnUsa 9,1555,689
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1585,691
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3475,809
Milford, DeUsa 8,7065,410
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,6746,012
Millen, GaUsa 9,6345,987
Millport, OhUsa 8,8555,502
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2215,109
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0115,600
Minden, NeUsa 9,6626,004
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0575,628
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2535,750
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5125,911
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1686,318
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Monroe, NcUsa 9,3645,819
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1555,689
Montgomery AlUsa 9,9216,165
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2826,390
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,6215,357
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,1625,693
Morganton, NcUsa 9,3515,811
Moro, OrUsa 9,8556,124
Morris, MnUsa 9,0585,629
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2105,723
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,2085,722
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7775,454
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3605,816
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7825,457
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0655,011
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5225,917
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,5945,962
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9165,540
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0296,232
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5566,560
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9056,776
MaracayVenezuela 10,6346,608
MaturinVenezuela 10,3426,427
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9106,779
MeridaVenezuela 11,0296,854
MagoyeZambia 6,9174,299
MansaZambia 6,3573,950
MbalaZambia 6,0663,769
MfuweZambia 6,5434,066
MisamfuZambia 6,2053,856
MonguZambia 6,9394,312
MpikaZambia 6,4003,977
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5774,087
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8564,260
MumbwaZambia 6,8244,241
MwinilungaZambia 6,5284,057
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3084,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -