Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,5871,607
NeuquenArgentina 14,3158,895
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5658,429
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0729,366
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1577,554
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0898,755
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1998,202
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0546,248
NatitingouBenin 5,4003,356
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2626,998
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9563,080
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2703,275
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6464,130
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4465,870
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0934,408
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3364,558
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7104,791
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7605,444
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3085,163
N’DjamenaChad 4,4122,742
NanchangChina 6,6634,140
NanjingChina 6,6534,134
NanningChina 6,4784,026
NicosiaCyprus 1,279795
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3251,445
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0346,235
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2186,349
NegeleEthiopia 4,4122,741
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9739,304
NandiFiji 14,9739,304
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2281,385
NancyFrance 2,6621,654
NantesFrance 3,2642,028
NiceFrance 2,6821,667
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2221,381
NurembergGermany 2,3051,432
NurnbergGermany 2,3081,434
NaxosGreece 1,580982
NanortalikGreenland 5,6203,492
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5843,470
NordGreenland 4,5622,835
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7403,567
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2863,907
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3592,709
New DelhiIndia 3,6522,269
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2201,380
NaganoJapan 7,7154,794
NagasakiJapan 7,4194,610
NagoJapan 7,7214,798
NagoyaJapan 7,7424,811
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7284,803
NaraJapan 7,6984,784
NazeJapan 7,7054,788
NemuroJapan 7,6854,775
NiigataJapan 7,6794,772
NikkoJapan 7,7964,844
NobeokaJapan 7,5584,697
NairobiKenya 5,1653,209
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2118,831
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8321,760
NidaLithuania 1,8241,134
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5234,054
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3284,553
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3293,933
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4754,024
NaraMali 5,5983,479
NioroMali 5,7463,571
NemaMauritania 5,4803,406
NouakchottMauritania 6,0253,744
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4879,002
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,37110,173
NelsonNew Zealand 16,16310,044
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,13610,027
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,35710,164
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7787,319
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3152,681
NiameyNiger 5,0703,151
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9401,827
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0101,870
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9662,464
NawabshahPakistan 3,1981,987
NokkundiPakistan 2,6171,626
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,6247,845
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0845,024
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6121,623
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5833,470
NikolaevRussia 743462
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7084,169
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7324,804
NizneangarskRussia 4,7892,976
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1592,585
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3151,438
NovgorodRussia 1,6471,024
NovosibirskRussia 3,1321,946
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6963,539
No. 6Sudan 2,8071,744
NyalaSudan 3,9742,469
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,5914,096
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,3623,953
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9114,295
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,1763,838
NarathiwatThailand 7,2254,490
NigdeTurkey 946588
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,245774
Nikopol’Ukraine 588365
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9765,578
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9765,578
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5665,945
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2466,367
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8476,119
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2325,115
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5505,313
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8035,470
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1945,713
New London, WiUsa 8,9155,540
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3226,414
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3376,423
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1735,701
New YorkUsa 8,4825,271
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4995,281
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4965,279
Newark, NjUsa 8,5165,292
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6475,373
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5305,922
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9776,200
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7826,079
Newport, TnUsa 9,4045,844
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6224,736
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9525,563
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5055,907
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0796,263
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5635,943
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7136,036
Norton, KsUsa 9,8006,090
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9155,540
NdolaZambia 6,5694,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -