Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6432,264
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2282,627
OranArgentina 12,9888,071
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5166,534
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4437,732
OstendeBelgium 2,8851,793
ObidosBrazil 10,6806,636
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4193,368
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2095,101
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2105,102
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,7729,179
OdenseDenmark 2,4431,518
OtavaloEcuador 12,2467,610
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4859,623
OuluFinland 2,4201,504
OroomiehIran 879546
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5951,613
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0873,783
ObihiroJapan 7,5744,707
OfunatoJapan 7,7674,826
OitaJapan 7,5094,666
OkayamaJapan 7,5684,703
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7154,794
OmaezakiJapan 7,8684,889
OmuJapan 7,4364,621
OnahamaJapan 7,8734,892
OsakaJapan 7,6784,771
OshimaJapan 7,9354,931
OtaruJapan 7,4204,611
OwaseJapan 7,7704,828
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4162,744
OujoaMorocco 3,7952,358
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4378,972
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,28310,118
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0399,967
OphirNew Zealand 16,0409,967
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,33410,150
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9579,916
OcotalNicaragua 11,6357,230
OrlandNorway 2,8611,778
OsloNorway 2,6071,620
OhotskRussia 6,4283,994
OkhotskRussia 6,4283,994
OlekminskRussia 5,2483,261
OlenekRussia 4,6932,916
OmskRussia 2,5321,573
OnegaRussia 2,1121,312
OrenburgRussia 1,270789
OymyakonRussia 6,1823,842
OviedoSpain 3,6992,299
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6281,633
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3112,058
OdessaUkraine 819509
OvrucUkraine 1,152716
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4685,883
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5255,919
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9255,546
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0326,234
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8315,488
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2025,097
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1616,314
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6976,026
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1395,679
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6726,010
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5115,910
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3345,800
Orlando, FlUsa 9,9896,207
Orono, MeUsa 7,8804,896
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9415,556
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4105,226
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2425,743
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6976,026
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,4595,878
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8345,489
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0406,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -