Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4819,620
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1193,802
ParanaArgentina 13,2948,261
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8998,016
PehuajoArgentina 13,6678,493
PergaminoArgentina 13,4418,352
PigeArgentina 13,8118,582
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5438,416
PosadasArgentina 12,6467,858
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9528,048
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,0788,748
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2958,262
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4027,085
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6636,626
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4723,401
ParakouBenin 5,4063,360
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8096,095
ParacatuBrazil 11,1966,957
ParanaBrazil 10,9096,779
ParanaguaBrazil 11,9527,427
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7167,281
ParintinsBrazil 10,8326,731
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6946,024
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4427,731
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2767,007
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0436,241
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9206,165
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6776,635
PeixeBrazil 10,9246,788
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0926,272
PicosBrazil 9,9866,205
PiraiBrazil 11,3907,078
PirenopolisBrazil 11,2526,992
PompeuBrazil 11,2096,965
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2757,628
Porto De MozBrazil 10,4076,467
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1957,578
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8767,380
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4817,756
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,8246,726
PosseBrazil 10,9166,783
PlevenBulgaria 1,325823
PlovdivBulgaria 1,353841
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0474,379
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5845,334
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7644,203
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3485,809
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2405,120
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4405,245
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3215,171
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4425,868
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1284,430
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3205,792
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7585,442
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6485,374
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9155,540
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9485,560
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7555,441
ParronChile 14,2288,841
Puerto AysenChile 14,9829,310
Puerto MonttChile 14,8189,208
Punta ArenasChile 15,1639,423
PingbianChina 6,2813,903
PeralesColombia 11,6667,250
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9586,809
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8607,370
PragueCzech Republic 2,0821,294
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2776,387
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0696,257
PoloDominican Republic 10,2416,364
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0526,246
PichilingueEcuador 12,4457,734
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5137,776
PuyoEcuador 12,3687,685
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7081,061
ParisFrance 2,9451,830
PerpignanFrance 3,0481,894
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8636,750
Port-GentilGabon 5,9973,727
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1428,167
PotsdamGermany 2,2001,367
PatrasGreece 1,7711,100
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6533,513
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5193,429
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6936,024
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2896,394
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3247,037
PecsHungary 1,7811,107
PambanIndia 5,3873,347
PuneIndia 4,2172,621
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7294,803
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3175,168
PadovaItaly 2,2791,416
Paganella MountainItaly 2,3311,449
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4221,505
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4361,514
PantelleriaItaly 2,5961,613
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4121,499
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6521,648
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2841,419
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1731,350
PiacenzaItaly 2,4551,525
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4331,512
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2661,408
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3241,444
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1111,312
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3361,452
PrizziItaly 2,4341,512
PakseLaos 6,8424,252
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2014,475
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4264,615
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4664,639
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5137,154
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7771,104
PatheinMyanmar 5,8653,645
PutaoMyanmar 5,3023,295
PyiMyanmar 5,7443,569
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3018,887
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,30710,134
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,30710,134
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,28410,119
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4167,094
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5553,452
PohangNorth Korea 7,1534,445
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6994,163
PadidanPakistan 3,1331,947
PanjgurPakistan 2,8601,777
ParachinarPakistan 2,7581,714
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,9711,846
PeshawarPakistan 2,8641,780
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0117,464
PilarParaguay 12,7907,948
PiscoPeru 13,2218,216
PiuraPeru 12,8707,998
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,5887,822
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2715,140
PoznanPoland 1,9521,213
PrzemyslPoland 1,477918
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9492,454
PortalegrePortugal 3,9912,480
Porto Portugal 3,9982,485
PavelecRussia 988614
PecoraRussia 2,4451,519
PermRussia 1,7731,102
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5984,722
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9241,195
PjatigorskRussia 184114
PoronajskRussia 7,1104,418
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 259161
Providenja BayRussia 7,4904,654
PskovRussia 1,6741,040
PodorSenegal 6,0583,764
PopradSlovakia 1,6401,019
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9195,542
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9734,955
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1841,979
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5393,442
Port SudanSudan 2,8471,769
ParamariboSuriname 10,0396,238
PiteňSweden 2,5581,589
PalmyraSyria 1,185736
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,80610,443
PhetchabunThailand 6,3823,966
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2873,907
PhraeThailand 6,1773,838
PhuketThailand 6,8504,256
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,8224,239
Prachin BuriThailand 6,5834,090
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6374,124
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1346,297
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,3862,104
PoltavaUkraine 713443
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,0678,120
PradoUruguay 13,1838,192
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,1058,143
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3825,830
Pana, IlUsa 9,3975,839
Paoli, InUsa 9,2855,770
Paris, IlUsa 9,2895,772
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2136,347
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8386,113
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2106,345
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9816,202
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6425,992
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7436,054
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1306,295
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3055,782
Perry, OkUsa 10,0756,260
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6455,372
Philo, OhUsa 8,9945,589
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8846,763
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3775,827
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0216,227
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8865,522
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2655,757
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8575,504
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4825,271
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2245,111
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8056,093
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9006,152
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8865,522
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2425,743
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8736,135
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5615,941
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5276,542
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5375,305
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5615,941
Portage, WiUsa 8,9635,570
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0605,009
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8166,100
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1455,683
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0906,270
Priest River, IdUsa 9,4375,864
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8475,498
Princeton, InUsa 9,4755,888
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2785,144
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1376,299
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0046,838
PetaukeZambia 6,6614,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -