Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3348,286
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0578,114
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6658,491
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0129,329
RivadaviaArgentina 12,9518,048
RosarioArgentina 13,3928,322
RichmondAustralia 14,0248,714
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3128,272
RecifeBrazil 9,5615,941
RemansoBrazil 10,2376,361
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2737,627
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3587,058
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0917,513
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5617,184
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9505,561
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4895,275
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9015,531
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9045,533
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3163,925
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1625,693
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7734,830
RuoqiangChina 3,8882,416
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1846,950
RandersDenmark 2,5001,554
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2086,344
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0296,232
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,74010,402
RumipambaEcuador 12,3757,690
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,8001,119
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9821,232
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8641,158
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9026,153
RostockGermany 2,3081,434
RhodesGreece 1,452902
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0822,537
ReykhólarIceland 4,3592,709
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3472,701
RamsarIran 1,203748
RashtIran 1,109689
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5102,181
RadicofaniItaly 2,3481,459
Resia PassItaly 2,3611,467
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2511,399
RivoltoItaly 2,1801,355
Rolle PassItaly 2,2721,412
RomeItaly 2,3211,443
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3471,459
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1491,336
RumoiJapan 7,4024,600
RigaLatvia 1,7801,106
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7171,067
RodriguesMauritius 7,5374,684
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2882,665
RabatMorocco 4,2172,620
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9723,711
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3214,549
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,18810,059
RangioraNew Zealand 16,19510,064
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,09510,001
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,0539,976
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,26410,107
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,25910,104
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0309,961
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,16310,044
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,40610,195
RivasNicaragua 11,7957,329
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1201,939
RebolyRussia 2,1931,363
Rostov On DonRussia 271169
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3111,436
RagaSudan 4,3232,687
RashadSudan 3,8052,364
RenkSudan 3,7802,349
RumbekSudan 4,3872,726
RanongThailand 6,6954,160
Roi EtThailand 6,6074,105
RizeTurkey 442275
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,9561,216
Razdel’NajaUkraine 878545
RomnyUkraine 860534
RovnoUkraine 1,278794
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5301,572
RochaUruguay 13,0208,091
Racine, WiUsa 9,0275,609
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1875,709
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5055,906
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5045,906
Reading, PaUsa 8,6445,371
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4046,465
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5745,949
Redding, CaUsa 10,3676,442
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9596,810
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4296,481
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1505,686
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9645,571
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9645,571
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,1255,670
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4995,282
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3505,810
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1355,677
Rockville, InUsa 9,2425,743
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4075,846
Rome, GaUsa 9,6916,022
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7675,448
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1066,280
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6466,615
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7625,445
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4275,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -