Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2551,402
ShkoderAlbania 1,7641,096
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9871,856
SaltaArgentina 13,2008,203
San AntonioArgentina 14,1988,823
San LuisArgentina 13,8358,597
San RafaelArgentina 14,0748,746
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8868,629
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,3128,272
SarmientoArgentina 14,7399,159
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0758,747
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0728,745
SalzburgAustria 2,1671,346
SakiAzerbaijan 645401
SalyanAzerbaijan 881548
SamaxiAzerbaijan 780485
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7823,593
SaveBenin 5,5353,440
Santa CruzBolivia 12,5077,772
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8001,118
SalvadorBrazil 10,2326,358
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6427,856
SantaremBrazil 10,6556,621
SantosBrazil 11,6697,251
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6417,234
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,7726,694
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7096,033
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2607,618
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6487,860
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,4327,104
Sao LuisBrazil 9,8476,119
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7836,701
São PauloBrazil 11,6587,245
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5757,193
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2767,628
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1556,311
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1566,311
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,1726,942
SobralBrazil 9,6315,985
SoureBrazil 10,0386,238
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5326,545
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8848,006
SurubimBrazil 9,6045,968
SadovoBulgaria 1,340832
SandanskiBulgaria 1,491927
SofiaBulgaria 1,443897
SiemreapCambodia 6,8274,243
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4404,623
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1745,701
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6814,773
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0715,637
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5094,045
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5034,662
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7835,458
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5365,304
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0184,361
Scott, SkCanada 8,8165,479
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3294,554
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5954,720
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9914,966
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3464,565
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5095,288
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6375,367
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8625,507
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0264,366
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4794,648
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0025,594
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0055,596
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2814,524
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3113,300
SalCape Verde 6,6734,147
SantiagoChile 14,1828,813
SewellChile 14,1948,820
ShanghaiChina 6,9054,291
ShantouChina 7,0874,404
ShenyangChina 6,3713,959
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4237,098
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0356,858
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8137,341
SibenikCroatia 2,0021,244
SplitCroatia 1,9651,221
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1791,354
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5561,588
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0726,259
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0786,262
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0296,232
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0736,260
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0126,222
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1196,288
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1136,285
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1506,308
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1766,324
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0316,233
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0326,234
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0876,268
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1296,294
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1166,286
San GabrielEcuador 12,1827,570
SalloumEgypt 2,0361,265
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2281,385
SohagEgypt 2,2151,376
St. KatrineEgypt 1,9161,191
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7967,330
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2948,883
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6301,634
StrasbourgFrance 2,5601,591
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9316,171
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9806,201
SukhumiGeorgia 202126
SchleswigGermany 2,4761,539
StuttgartGermany 2,4451,519
SamosGreece 1,432890
Skiros IslandGreece 1,525948
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7821,108
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5673,459
SiguiriGuinea 6,0413,754
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6727,253
SzegedHungary 1,6361,017
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8961,178
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3842,724
SagarIndia 4,1192,560
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1071,931
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9456,802
SemnanIran 1,474916
ShahroudIran 1,502933
ShirazIran 1,9911,238
ShannonIreland 3,6812,288
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6341,637
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0591,279
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9491,211
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4541,525
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6771,664
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1231,319
SigonellaItaly 2,3361,451
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3753,962
SagaJapan 7,4124,606
SaigoJapan 7,4184,609
SakaiJapan 7,4574,634
SakataJapan 7,6584,759
SapporoJapan 7,4484,628
SaseboJapan 7,3794,585
SendaiJapan 7,7744,831
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,6454,751
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4094,604
ShinjoJapan 7,7004,785
ShionomisakiJapan 7,7844,837
ShirakawaJapan 7,8144,856
ShizuokaJapan 7,8534,880
SumotoJapan 7,6604,760
SuttsuJapan 7,3994,598
SuwaJapan 7,7544,819
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,8179,207
SavannakhetLaos 6,6464,130
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7431,083
SiluteLithuania 1,8031,121
SkopjeMacedonia 1,602996
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,6534,134
SalimaMalawi 6,5644,079
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,5195,294
SibuMalaysia 8,3185,169
SanMali 5,5703,461
SegouMali 5,6593,517
SikassoMali 5,7973,602
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0834,401
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9107,401
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7872,975
SainshandMongolia 5,2563,266
SafiMorocco 4,5162,806
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7752,967
SittweMyanmar 5,4633,395
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,15910,042
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8321,760
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8612,399
SaiqOman 2,8611,778
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3342,072
SurOman 3,0031,866
SialkotPakistan 3,1831,978
SibbiPakistan 2,9031,804
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,6857,882
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,2668,243
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8005,468
SandomierzPoland 1,575979
SniezkaPoland 1,9871,235
SuwalkiPoland 1,6511,026
SzczecinPoland 2,1241,320
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2252,626
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4793,405
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8426,116
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4704,642
Satu MareRomania 1,429888
SibiuRomania 1,330827
SulinaRomania 892554
SadrinskRussia 1,9981,242
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8151,128
SalekhardRussia 2,8361,762
SaratovRussia 816507
SejmcanRussia 6,5804,089
SelagoncyRussia 4,7982,982
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7664,826
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7173,553
SmolenskRussia 1,263785
SociRussia 189118
SortovalaRussia 1,9791,230
SuntarRussia 5,0503,138
SurgutRussia 2,7691,720
SverdlovskRussia 1,8871,173
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9591,218
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6676,007
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0003,729
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7043,544
SingaporeSingapore 7,8024,848
SliacSlovakia 1,7141,065
SeoulSouth Korea 6,8794,275
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5334,060
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7662,340
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4082,118
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5362,197
SevilleSpain 3,9652,464
SennarSudan 3,5662,216
ShambatSudan 3,3582,087
ShendiSudan 3,2262,005
StenseleSweden 2,6691,658
StockholmSweden 2,2191,379
StorlienSweden 2,7321,697
SundsvallSweden 2,4651,532
SantisSwitzerland 2,4451,519
SongeaTanzania 6,2153,862
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5594,076
SongkhlaThailand 7,0724,395
Suphan BuriThailand 6,4554,011
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8044,228
SurinThailand 6,6844,153
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4573,391
SokodeTogo 5,5343,439
SfaxTunisia 2,8161,750
SousseTunisia 2,7551,712
SamsunTurkey 567353
SiirtTurkey 789490
SivasTurkey 672418
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,9291,199
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5462,204
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5002,175
SarataUkraine 899559
SarnyUkraine 1,281796
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 552343
SumyUkraine 810503
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5381,577
SaltoUruguay 13,0828,130
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5696,567
Safford, AzUsa 10,8666,753
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0915,028
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0676,256
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5175,914
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6245,980
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1735,701
Salem, InUsa 9,2855,770
Salem, OrUsa 9,8986,151
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1096,282
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6816,637
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7756,695
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0996,897
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6826,638
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8416,116
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9416,799
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8475,497
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0286,853
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9406,798
Santuck, ScUsa 9,4405,866
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5305,300
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,6525,998
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0386,237
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7416,053
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,2855,770
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5945,962
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6105,972
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9306,171
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4375,864
Selma, AlUsa 9,9806,202
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4265,236
Seymour, InUsa 9,2855,770
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,3275,796
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5515,935
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2786,387
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4235,856
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3215,792
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0535,626
Southport, NcUsa 9,3065,783
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5415,929
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0315,612
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5225,917
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5085,908
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9145,539
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3815,829
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7986,089
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2915,152
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0275,610
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5165,913
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7545,440
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4825,271
State College, PaUsa 8,7095,412
State University, MsUsa 9,9906,208
State University, NmUsa 10,8696,754
Staunton, VaUsa 9,0035,595
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9896,207
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4715,886
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6316,606
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3535,812
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3185,169
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0406,239
Summerville, ScUsa 9,5165,913
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7306,046
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6115,972
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5455,931
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4185,231
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,1961,364
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1846,950
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8096,717
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5996,586
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0533,140
SocotraYemen 3,7962,359
SenangaZambia 7,0284,367
SerenjeZambia 6,5664,080
SeshekeZambia 7,1504,443
SolweziZambia 6,5284,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -