Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,5321,573
TiranaAlbania 1,7721,101
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0622,524
TebessaAlgeria 2,9731,847
TimimounAlgeria 3,9672,465
TindoufAlgeria 4,7272,937
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2712,033
TrelewArgentina 14,3448,914
TucumanArgentina 13,3178,275
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7717,315
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7707,314
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7087,275
TibooburraAustralia 13,0808,128
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7217,905
TshaneBotswana 7,9174,920
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7896,704
TarauacaBrazil 12,3637,683
TauaBrazil 9,8186,101
TefeBrazil 11,5127,154
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8406,736
TeresinaBrazil 9,9326,172
TiriosBrazil 10,3876,454
TorresBrazil 12,3237,658
TracuateuaBrazil 9,9396,176
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8387,356
TriunfoBrazil 9,7906,084
TucuruiBrazil 10,3656,441
TuriacuBrazil 9,8696,133
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7564,198
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9145,539
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3105,164
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4455,248
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0865,025
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1685,076
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5715,326
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2095,101
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4795,890
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5435,309
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5515,314
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4075,224
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0875,025
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2994,535
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,6419,098
TaiyuanChina 5,8313,624
TaoyuanChina 7,3204,549
TengchongChina 5,5383,441
T√łnderDenmark 2,5291,571
TylstrupDenmark 2,5321,573
TystofteDenmark 2,3851,482
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2106,345
TahrirEgypt 1,8341,140
TantaEgypt 1,8081,123
TallinEstonia 1,9471,210
TartuEstonia 1,7821,107
TampereFinland 2,1511,337
TurkuFinland 2,1271,322
ToulonFrance 2,7991,739
ToulouseFrance 3,1341,948
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,57110,298
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,42410,828
TchibanGabon 6,0973,789
TbilisiGeorgia 481299
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,6241,631
TamaleGhana 5,6313,499
ThessalonikiGreece 1,559969
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7641,096
TimehriGuyana 10,2266,355
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6447,235
TelaHonduras 11,5087,151
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3183,304
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3183,304
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6255,981
TabrizIran 879546
TeheranIran 1,346836
Tel AvivIsrael 1,541957
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0051,246
TarvisioItaly 2,1321,325
TermoliItaly 2,1231,320
TorinoItaly 2,6061,619
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6081,621
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4971,552
TrevicoItaly 2,1401,330
TrevisoItaly 2,2511,399
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,1301,324
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6101,622
TabouIvory Coast 6,5104,045
TadotsuJapan 7,5844,713
TakadaJapan 7,6864,776
TakamatsuJapan 7,6034,724
TakayamaJapan 7,6894,778
TanegashimaJapan 7,6444,750
TatenoJapan 7,8884,902
TateyamaJapan 7,9514,941
TokushimaJapan 7,6564,758
TokyoJapan 7,8924,904
TomakomaiJapan 7,4944,657
TottoriJapan 7,5314,680
ToyamaJapan 7,6454,751
ToyookaJapan 7,5684,703
TsuJapan 7,7434,812
TsurugaJapan 7,6444,750
TsuyamaJapan 7,5464,689
TurgayKazakhstan 1,7581,092
TripoliLebanon 1,256780
TobrukLibya 2,0841,295
TripoliLibya 2,7631,717
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8001,118
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0664,391
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8084,852
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6074,727
ThyoloMalawi 6,8244,240
TawauMalaysia 8,6335,365
TessalitMali 4,5892,852
TimbuktuMali 5,1563,204
TombMali 5,1593,206
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6443,507
TacubayaMexico 11,8067,336
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4667,125
TarialanMongolia 4,4952,793
TosontsengelMongolia 4,2582,646
TsetserlegMongolia 4,5332,817
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9363,067
TangierMorocco 4,0552,520
TarfayaMorocco 5,0903,163
TazaMorocco 3,9902,479
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,7373,565
TaungooMyanmar 5,8313,623
ThandweMyanmar 5,7023,544
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4508,979
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,16710,046
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0429,969
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,32310,143
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,26910,109
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,22810,084
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9109,887
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,18410,057
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,13010,023
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,17810,053
TemukaNew Zealand 16,13210,025
TimaruNew Zealand 16,13010,024
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0839,994
TahouaNiger 4,7412,946
TillaberyNiger 5,0563,142
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9884,342
TromsoNorway 3,0121,871
TrondheimNorway 2,8081,745
ThumraitOman 3,2652,029
TacnaPeru 13,0838,130
TarapotoPeru 12,6607,867
TrujilloPeru 12,9948,075
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,6525,376
TorunPoland 1,8601,156
TimisoaraRomania 1,550963
TambovRussia 869540
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9271,197
TaraRussia 2,6431,643
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1451,954
TermezRussia 2,3431,456
TernejRussia 7,0194,362
TobolskRussia 2,3521,462
TomskRussia 3,2692,031
Tot’MaRussia 1,6711,039
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1921,362
TuapseRussia 190118
TuraRussia 4,1582,584
TurukhanskRussia 3,6182,249
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6141,624
TortosaSpain 3,3062,054
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5813,468
TokerSudan 2,9691,845
TartousSyria 1,208751
TaipeiTaiwan 7,3444,564
TaboraTanzania 5,6283,497
TakThailand 6,1923,848
TrangThailand 6,9704,332
TabligboTogo 5,7283,560
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5796,574
TunisTunisia 2,7291,696
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,116694
TireeUk 3,5262,191
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1801,976
TernopilUkraine 1,268788
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,9398,040
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,7876,082
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0444,999
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8356,112
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,9776,200
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,1016,277
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1145,664
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2455,124
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6425,992
Temple, TxUsa 10,5706,569
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,3846,452
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0326,234
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9545,564
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3245,794
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9415,556
Tooele, UtUsa 10,1446,303
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7176,038
Towanda, PaUsa 8,5505,313
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2506,369
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,6185,355
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9786,822
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0076,219
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,8986,150
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7925,463
TashkentUzbekistan 2,3101,435
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4086,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -