Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0679,363
UaupesBrazil 11,4167,094
UbatubaBrazil 11,5397,171
UberabaBrazil 11,4717,128
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0635,011
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6462,266
UpernavikGreenland 5,5103,424
UummannaqGreenland 5,4673,398
UdineItaly 2,1641,345
Ustica IslandItaly 2,4041,494
UenoJapan 7,7154,794
UnzendakeJapan 7,4484,628
UrakawaJapan 7,6034,725
UshibukaJapan 7,4694,641
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8344,868
UwajimaJapan 7,5754,707
UkmergeLithuania 1,6251,010
UtenaLithuania 1,602996
UlaangomMongolia 3,7992,361
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8933,040
UlgiiMongolia 3,6662,278
UliastaiMongolia 4,1942,606
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7922,356
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1793,218
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1604,449
UfaRussia 1,504935
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0412,511
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7922,978
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1834,464
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8293,001
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3731,475
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5114,668
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9543,700
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5604,077
Umm BeninSudan 3,6132,245
UmeňSweden 2,4671,533
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,7614,202
Udon ThaniThailand 6,4404,002
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,2103,859
UrfaTurkey 895556
UsakTurkey 1,195743
Uman’Ukraine 927576
UzgorodUkraine 1,487924
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,8855,521
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9565,565
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2895,772
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0735,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -