Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8311,138
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,6578,487
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,4108,333
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7928,570
ViennaAustria 1,9171,191
VitebskBelarus 1,377855
VassourasBrazil 11,3557,056
VicosaBrazil 11,1676,939
VitoriaBrazil 10,9466,802
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5646,565
VarnaBulgaria 1,069664
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0845,024
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4335,862
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7725,451
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7605,444
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4965,901
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,5315,922
ValdiviaChile 14,7429,161
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,6489,102
VallenarChile 13,8538,609
ValparaisoChile 14,1828,813
VanguardiaColombia 11,5777,194
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9827,446
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4791,540
VestervigDenmark 2,6121,623
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,1166,286
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0556,248
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1146,285
VilsandiEstonia 1,9831,233
VaasaFinland 2,3531,462
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2702,653
VeravalIndia 3,7852,352
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9383,069
ValentiaIreland 3,7832,351
VeniceItaly 2,2411,392
VeronaItaly 2,3571,464
VicenzaItaly 2,3021,431
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3401,454
ViterboItaly 2,3401,454
VolterraItaly 2,4051,494
VientianeLaos 6,3783,963
VarenaLithuania 1,570975
VilniusLithuania 1,565972
VeracruzMexico 11,6757,255
VlissingenNetherlands 2,8381,763
VaernesNorway 2,7901,734
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7821,729
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8761,787
VillarricaParaguay 12,5667,808
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,226762
VanavaraRussia 4,2772,658
VasileviciRussia 1,155718
Velikie LukiRussia 1,461908
VerhojanskRussia 5,5613,456
ViljujskRussia 5,1933,227
VitimRussia 4,8593,019
Vize IslandRussia 4,1042,550
VladivostokRussia 6,8474,255
VolgogradRussia 487303
VologdaRussia 1,596992
VoronezRussia 754469
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7374,186
VytegraRussia 1,8091,124
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,6973,540
ValenciaSpain 3,4392,137
ValladolidSpain 3,6812,287
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9532,456
VisbySweden 2,1011,306
VanTurkey 748465
ValleyUk 3,3842,103
VinnitsaUkraine 1,057657
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5956,584
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1965,093
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5345,925
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8136,098
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4085,846
Vevay, InUsa 9,2625,755
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,1456,304
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7716,693
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0495,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -