Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8708,619
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4625,259
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0548,733
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7527,924
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2747,006
WoomeraAustralia 12,8097,960
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9846,825
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1594,449
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6075,349
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2925,153
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2555,130
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5315,301
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8395,493
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7215,419
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7555,441
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5696,568
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4757,752
WajimaJapan 7,5744,707
WakamatsuJapan 7,7684,827
WakayamaJapan 7,6864,776
WakkanaiJapan 7,2994,536
WajirKenya 4,8102,989
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0174,982
WindhoekNamibia 7,8964,907
WaihiNew Zealand 16,18510,057
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,35510,163
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,32010,141
WaimateNew Zealand 16,13310,025
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,28710,121
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,33610,151
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,31210,136
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,27310,112
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9139,889
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,36310,168
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,26710,108
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,29810,128
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,09310,000
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,29910,128
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,24510,095
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,28610,121
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,13410,026
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,14610,034
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,0579,978
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,15610,039
WintonNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,0419,968
WarsawPoland 1,6761,042
WroclawPoland 1,9141,189
WonsanSouth Korea 6,8054,228
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4762,160
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7261,694
WauSudan 4,3342,693
WaddingtonUk 3,1171,937
Waco, TxUsa 10,5146,533
Wake IslandUsa 10,9986,834
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8996,152
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4875,895
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5195,915
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6956,025
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1945,713
Warren, OhUsa 8,8555,502
Warren, PaUsa 8,6645,384
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5215,917
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,8325,488
Washington, IaUsa 9,3765,827
Washington, InUsa 9,3345,800
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9466,180
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3385,181
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1935,713
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0565,628
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9635,569
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1355,676
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,7996,089
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0836,266
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7536,061
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4276,480
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0856,267
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9435,557
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6765,392
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0726,259
West Point, GaUsa 9,7826,079
West Point, NyUsa 8,4825,271
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4765,888
Whitestown, InUsa 9,1945,713
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3386,424
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9316,171
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4965,901
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5495,312
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9895,586
Williamson, WvUsa 9,1735,700
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6195,356
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1025,656
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6765,392
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6835,396
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,2775,765
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4295,859
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1195,667
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2025,719
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2376,361
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8865,522
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,4755,888
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6796,636
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,3865,833
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9095,536
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9205,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -