Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 599373
YardmiliAzerbaijan 897557
YevlaxAzerbaijan 691429
YaoundeCameroon 5,4083,360
YokoCameroon 5,1953,228
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8074,851
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8714,891
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7555,441
YanjiChina 6,7054,166
YichangChina 6,1663,832
YinchuanChina 5,3043,296
YiningChina 3,1611,964
YariguiesColombia 11,3527,054
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0976,274
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0656,254
YazdIran 1,8471,148
YakushimaJapan 7,6454,751
YamagataJapan 7,7394,809
YamaguchiJapan 7,4314,618
YokkaichiJapan 7,7324,805
YokohamaJapan 7,9034,911
YonagoJapan 7,4724,643
YonagunijimaJapan 7,5004,661
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8036,092
YeMyanmar 6,2203,865
YolaNigeria 4,8303,002
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1264,428
YurimaguasPeru 12,5917,824
YekaterinburgRussia 1,8851,171
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2494,504
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,569975
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6786,014
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3955,217
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6355,987
York, PaUsa 8,7315,426
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8145,477
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0416,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -