Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Armavir

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Armavir. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Armavir with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,3791,478
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,1851,358
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 580360
Ze DocaBrazil 10,0376,237
ZhengzhouChina 6,0883,783
ZhijiangChina 6,2573,888
ZagrebCroatia 1,9571,216
ZugspitzeGermany 2,3201,442
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8641,158
ZahedanIran 2,4451,519
ZanjanIran 1,111690
ZacatecasMexico 11,6297,226
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4413,381
ZinderNiger 4,6032,861
ZhobPakistan 2,8831,791
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,7535,439
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7555,440
ZamoscPoland 1,475917
Zielona GoraPoland 2,0261,259
ZigalovoRussia 4,5462,825
ZiganskRussia 5,1823,220
ZyryankaRussia 6,3273,932
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3892,106
ZurichSwitzerland 2,5021,555
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6963,540
ZonguldakTurkey 850528
ZaporizhiaUkraine 563350
ZitomirUkraine 1,095680
ZnamenkaUkraine 764475
ZolotonosaUkraine 832517
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5126,532
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1335,675
ZambeziZambia 6,7554,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -